Display Title

Grants & Grantees

As a multidisciplinary grantmaker dedicated to fostering a vibrant community, the Center awards Project grants in Performance and Exhibitions & Public Interpretation, twelve annual Fellowships which provide unrestricted grants to individual artists working in all disciplines, and Advancement grants to support high-performing institutions undertaking bold, innovative organizational initiatives.

Grants

Date Title Grantee Program
2012 "Rhythmning" & Improvising History
Germaine Ingram
Performance
2016 1734–1735: A Season in the Life of J.S. Bach
Choral Arts Philadelphia
Performance
2012 3x3: Movement Voices for a Bharatanatyam Dancer
Viji Rao
Performance
2016 A Billion Nights On Earth
Thaddeus Phillips
Performance
2010 A Composer's Portrait
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Performance
2006 A House With No Walls
InterAct Theatre Company
Performance
2016 A Period of Animate Existence
Pig Iron Theatre Company
Performance
2009 A Queer Divine
Sara Felder
Performance
2010 A Royal Christening
Piffaro, the Renaissance Band
Performance
2014 action is primary
Meg Foley
Performance
2016 Adapt!
The Wilma Theater
Performance
2011 Africa, the Call and Response
Montgomery County Community College
Performance
2014 After the Rehearsal/Persona by Toneelgroep Amsterdam
FringeArts
Performance
2014 ALIAS
Thaddeus Phillips
Performance
2014 Ally
The Fabric Workshop and Museum
Performance
2010 American Sublime
Bowerbird
Performance
2009 Americana
Eleone Dance Theatre
Performance
2009 An Expectation of Violence
Jaamil Kosoko
Performance
2015 An Investigation of Contingency and the Uses of Data Streams
New Paradise Laboratories
Performance
2008 An Opera, an Operetta, and a Songbook
Orchestra 2001
Performance
2010 Angel's Bone
Mann Center for the Performing Arts
Performance
2017 Aniara
The Crossing
Performance
2009 Anti-Jazz: The New Thing Revisited
International House Philadelphia
Performance
2012 Arab Music Concert Series
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture
Performance
2017 ARC
Lenny Seidman
Performance
2012 Artifact Suite
Pennsylvania Ballet
Performance
2009 August: Osage County
Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts
Performance
2013 Available Light
FringeArts
Performance
2013 Bad Blood
Philadanco
Performance
2010 Bang on a Can Marathon
FringeArts
Performance
2007 Barren Sceptre Reconstruction
Dancefusion
Performance
2009 Battle Hymns
Leah Stein Dance Company
Performance
2013 bb/he and dg/together again
Susan Hess Modern Dance
Performance
2006 Beatrice et Benedict
Academy of Vocal Arts
Performance
2010 Blues at the Crossroads
Montgomery County Community College
Performance
2012 Body Against Body
Painted Bride Art Center
Performance
2016 Body of Text
Nichole Canuso Dance Company
Performance
2015 Boris Charmatz: Levée des conflits
Drexel University Westphal College
Performance
2008 Braiding / Unbraiding / Rebraiding
Headlong
Performance
2009 Branch Dance Series
Merián Soto
Performance
2015 Breaking the Waves
Opera Philadelphia
Performance
2016 Brett Bailey: Macbeth Performances and Residency
FringeArts
Performance
2008 Cabinet of Wonders, An Impossible History
Gas & Electric Arts
Performance
2012 Cage: Beyond Silence
Bowerbird
Performance
2008 Candide
Arden Theatre Company
Performance
2006 Carmina Burana
Leah Stein Dance Company
Performance
2011 Carnival, a New Work by Mark Morris
Voloshky Ukrainian Dance Ensemble
Performance
2006 Caroline, or Change
Arden Theatre Company
Performance
2006 Cell
Headlong
Performance
2009 Chicken
Charlotte Ford
Performance
2015 Chopin Without Piano
Swarthmore College
Performance
2006 Civilian/Warrior
Tobin Rothlein
Performance
2008 Clifford Brown: Impact and Influence
University of the Arts
Performance
2016 Close Music for Bodies
Michael Kiley
Performance
2014 Color Theory
PRISM Quartet
Performance
2011 Cómplices by Rosario Toledo of Sevilla, Spain
Pasión y Arte
Performance
2016 Composing the Tinnitus Suites: 2016
Daniel Fishkin
Performance
2017 Crimean Tatar Cultural Recovery
Voloshky Ukrainian Dance Ensemble
Performance
2006 Crossing
Kun-Yang Lin/Dancers
Performance
2008 Dance Happens Here 2009
Philadelphia Folklore Project
Performance
2007 Dance Happens Here 2007
Philadelphia Folklore Project
Performance
2009 Decadere
Marianela Boan
Performance
2015 Departure and Discovery: New Directions at the Apex of Creativity
Philadelphia Chamber Music Society
Performance
2016 Destiny Estimate
MJ Kaufman
Performance
2011 Directing My Dancers/Directing Myself
Nichole Canuso Dance Company
Performance
2010 Dividing the Estate
People's Light
Performance
2012 Don Juan Comes Home from Iraq
The Wilma Theater
Performance
2010 Dublin by Lamplight
Inis Nua Theatre Company
Performance
2006 Edward Scissorhands
Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts
Performance
2015 El Viaje (The Journey)
Pablo Batista
Performance
2011 Elephant Room
Geoff Sobelle
Performance
2015 Endless Shout
Institute of Contemporary Art
Performance
2009 Everywhere
Kate Watson-Wallace
Performance
2012 Exploring the Intersection of Traditional and Contemporary Practice
Kùlú Mèlé African Dance and Drum Ensemble
Performance
2010 Extremely Public Displays of Privacy
New Paradise Laboratories
Performance
2014 Facing Front: The Duets of Jonathan Burrows and Matteo Fargion
Anna Drozdowski
Performance
2006 Fail Better
Nichole Canuso Dance Company
Performance
2017 Faith Project
Kun-Yang Lin/Dancers
Performance
2011 Fallow
People's Light
Performance
2015 Firebird: Reimagined
Mann Center for the Performing Arts
Performance
2008 First Soundings
Philadelphia Chamber Music Society
Performance
2010 Flatland 2010
jumatatu m. poe
Performance
2008 Flesh and Blood and Fish and Fowl
Geoff Sobelle
Performance
2011 Food Court
FringeArts
Performance
2017 Frank Zappa – The Yellow Shark
Orchestra 2001
Performance
2009 Free/Form: Composer Portraits
Ars Nova Workshop
Performance
2009 Freedom Club
New Paradise Laboratories
Performance
2009 Fresh Ink 2009–10 Season
Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts
Performance
2008 Fresh Ink, 2008-09 Season
Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts
Performance
2008 From Wealth of Tears to Cheerful Hearts: Odes by Bach and Blow
Tempesta di Mare – Philadelphia Baroque Orchestra
Performance
2017 Gardens Speak and other works by Tania El Khoury
Bryn Mawr College
Performance
2009 Glass Persephone and Reich Variations
The Philadelphia Singers
Performance
2009 Golden Age
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Performance
2010 Great Black Music
Ars Nova Workshop
Performance
2008 Grey Gardens
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Performance
2008 Haunted Poe
Brat Productions
Performance
2017 Heiner Goebbels: Imaginary Stages
FringeArts
Performance
2016 Hello Blackout!
New Paradise Laboratories
Performance
2007 Here Dance Film
Nicole Cousineau
Performance
2015 Holding It Down: The Veterans' Dreams Project
Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts
Performance
2013 I Promised Myself to Live Faster
Pig Iron Theatre Company
Performance
2009 Improvisation Lab
Headlong
Performance
2015 In Search of Eastman
Bowerbird
Performance
2009 In the middle, somewhat elevated
Pennsylvania Ballet
Performance
2011 In This Place... and If She Stood
Painted Bride Art Center
Performance
2017 Inaugural Commission for the Christ Church Organ (working title)
Christ Church Preservation Trust
Performance
2011 Inspired by the Spiritual
Astral Artists
Performance
2011 Irish Traditional Music: Influences from the West of Ireland
Philadelphia Ceili Group
Performance
2011 It's My Party: The Women and Comedy Project
1812 Productions
Performance
2008 Izu House Project
Roko Kawai
Performance
2011 Joan Myers Brown & the Audacious Hope of the Black Ballerina: A Biohistory of American Performance
Brenda Dixon Gottschild
Performance
2010 Johann Friedrich Fasch Premieres
Tempesta di Mare – Philadelphia Baroque Orchestra
Performance
2008 Kazimir's Colors
Pennsylvania Ballet
Performance
2017 KLANG
Elizabeth Huston
Performance
2008 La Fiamma
Academy of Vocal Arts
Performance
2008 Landscape on Hold
Painted Bride Art Center
Performance
2006 Lavanya: Graceful Expressions of the East
Sruti, the India Music and Dance Society
Performance
2009 Leaving
The Wilma Theater
Performance
2009 Les escailles de la memoire (The Scales of Memory)
Bryn Mawr College
Performance
2017 Let 'im Move You: This Is a Formation
jumatatu m. poe
Performance
2006 Lie to Me and Shorter Stories
Miller Rothlein
Performance
2015 Lights Out: Nat "King" Cole
People's Light
Performance
2009 Local Dance History Project
Philadelphia Dance Projects
Performance
2017 Lovers (for Philadelphia)
Ars Nova Workshop
Performance
2016 Lydie Breeze Trilogy
EgoPo Classic Theater
Performance
2010 Macbeth
The Wilma Theater
Performance
2010 Mahler 100/Schoenberg 60
Dolce Suono Chamber Music Concert Series
Performance
2012 Mash-Up Body Lab
Kate Watson-Wallace
Performance
2009 Meanwhile...
Madi Distefano
Performance
2008 Melancholy, A Comedy
Sara Felder
Performance
2008 Metamorphosis, Premiere Recording
Mendelssohn Club of Philadelphia
Performance
2009 Microworld(s)
Thaddeus Phillips
Performance
2013 Midway Avenue
Nichole Canuso Dance Company
Performance
2012 Mississippi Blues Project
WXPN, University of Pennsylvania
Performance
2009 Month of Moderns
The Crossing
Performance
2011 Muhal Meets the Wonderful Sound
Warriors of the Wonderful Sound
Performance
2008 Music and the Visual Arts: 6 New Commissions
Network for New Music
Performance
2013 Music for Saxophones: Heritage/Evolution
PRISM Quartet
Performance
2009 Music from a Golden Era: 17th Century Portugal and Spain
Piffaro, the Renaissance Band
Performance
2011 Music in New Spain
Piffaro, the Renaissance Band
Performance
2013 New Paths Festival
Ars Nova Workshop
Performance
2012 New Play Frontiers
People's Light
Performance
2010 Next Generation Project
Philadelphia Chamber Music Society
Performance
2007 Nomad: The River
Bryn Mawr College
Performance
2008 Nouvelle, Nouvelle: A 16th-Century French Christmas Midnight Mass
Piffaro, the Renaissance Band
Performance
2008 Now Again, Premiere Recording
Network for New Music
Performance
2013 Nuevo Flamenco: The Galván Legacy
Pasión y Arte
Performance
2006 Numen
Group Motion Dance Company
Performance
2013 open notebook: crazy beautiful
Tania Isaac
Performance
2008 Orchestra Underground
Annenberg Center Live
Performance
2011 Our Class
The Wilma Theater
Performance
2010 Our Show of Shows and Laughter on the 23rd Floor
1812 Productions
Performance
2006 Out of Sight: A Blind Comedy about God, Israel, and My Mom
Sara Felder
Performance
2010 Parallel Destinies
Germaine Ingram
Performance
2016 Perfect Blue
Tiny Dynamite
Performance
2010 Phaedra
Opera Philadelphia
Performance
2016 Philadelphia Assembled
Philadelphia Museum of Art
Performance
2008 Philadelphia Dance Projects Presents
Philadelphia Dance Projects
Performance
2009 Philadelphia Firsts
Philadelphia Orchestra
Performance
2013 Philadelphia Freedom Festival
Mann Center for the Performing Arts
Performance
2017 Philadelphia Museum of Dance
Drexel University Westphal College
Performance
2016 Philadelphia Real Book Concerts - New Music in Jazz and Blues
Jazz Bridge
Performance
2012 Private Places
jumatatu m. poe
Performance
2014 Pushers
Iquail Shaheed
Performance
2007 Quasi Normal
Jeanne Ruddy Dance
Performance
2015 Radio Silence
Mural Arts Philadelphia
Performance
2012 Raga Samay Festival
Crossroads Music
Performance
2015 Raphstravaganza: An Urban Kinetic Experience
Raphael Xavier
Performance
2014 Re-Place-ing Philadelphia
Painted Bride Art Center
Performance
2008 Reawakenings of American Indian Music
Philadelphia Classical Symphony
Performance
2012 red black & GREEN: a blues
Annenberg Center Live
Performance
2009 Red Thread
Lisa Kraus
Performance
2011 Red-Eye to Havre de Grace
Thaddeus Phillips
Performance
2007 Replaced Rituals
Pallabi Chakravorty
Performance
2008 Revival
Group Motion Dance Company
Performance
2009 Rigidigidim De Bamba De: Ruptured Calypso
Painted Bride Art Center
Performance
2007 Risk of Flight
BalletX
Performance
2015 Room 21
Lee Tusman
Performance
2010 Ruined
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Performance
2015 Saayujya (The Merging)
Sruti, the India Music and Dance Society
Performance
2009 Sabor Latino: A Caribbean Journey
Montgomery County Community College
Performance
2015 SaltSoul
Jungwoong Kim
Performance
2017 Saturday Night & Sunday Morning: The Gospel Roots of Rock & Soul
WXPN, University of Pennsylvania
Performance
2006 Scenes View 2
BalletX
Performance
2008 Scorched
The Wilma Theater
Performance
2010 Seneca Sounds
The Crossing
Performance
2006 Seraphic Light
International House Philadelphia
Performance
2014 Seven Responses
The Crossing
Performance
2008 Showcasing the Modern Masters of Carnatic Music
Sruti, the India Music and Dance Society
Performance
2012 Silent Night
Opera Philadelphia
Performance
2011 Skins & Songs
Painted Bride Art Center
Performance
2012 SoMoS
Merián Soto
Performance
2011 Sonic Arts Union
International House Philadelphia
Performance
2015 Sophia's Forest
Lembit Beecher
Performance
2006 SoundExchange 2007
American Composers Forum, Philadelphia Chapter
Performance
2008 Soundfield@Slought
Slought Foundation
Performance
2012 Sounds of India: Influences and Integration of Folk Melodies in Carnatic Music
Sruti, the India Music and Dance Society
Performance
2009 Spalding Gray: Stories Left to Tell
Painted Bride Art Center
Performance
2008 Steppes
Voloshky Ukrainian Dance Ensemble
Performance
2006 Still Unknown
Nicole Cousineau
Performance
2008 Store
Kate Watson-Wallace
Performance
2009 Sunday in the Park with George
Arden Theatre Company
Performance
2014 Supper, People on the Move
Silvana Cardell
Performance
2012 Susan Rethorst: Inquiring Mind/Choreographic Mind
Bryn Mawr College
Performance
2006 Sweetie Pie
Madi Distefano
Performance
2016 Symphony for a Broken Orchestra
Temple Contemporary
Performance
2010 TAKES
Nichole Canuso Dance Company
Performance
2009 TAKES Discovery Grant
Nichole Canuso Dance Company
Performance
2006 Tar
Charles O. Anderson
Performance
2017 Taylor Mac: A 24-Decade History of Popular Music
Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts
Performance
2016 Telemann 360º
Tempesta di Mare – Philadelphia Baroque Orchestra
Performance
2008 Tête-a-Tête
International House Philadelphia
Performance
2016 That Which Is Fundamental
Bowerbird
Performance
2017 The Accountant
Trey Lyford
Performance
2013 The Adults
New Paradise Laboratories
Performance
2009 The AI Project
Karen Getz
Performance
2016 The Anchoress
David Ludwig
Performance
2008 The Andersen Project
Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts
Performance
2014 The Bach-Mendelssohn Project
Mendelssohn Club of Philadelphia
Performance
2012 The Body Lautrec
Mary Tuomanen and Aaron Cromie
Performance
2006 The Breaks
Painted Bride Art Center
Performance
2010 The Case of Chen Shimei, The Wild Boar Forest, and The Jade Bracelet
Philadelphia Chinese Opera Society
Performance
2006 The Cinematic Cello
Performance
2011 The Confluence of Hindustani and Carnatic Music
Sruti, the India Music and Dance Society
Performance
2010 The Cripple of Inishmaan
Annenberg Center Live
Performance
2010 The Cunning Little Vixen
Curtis Institute of Music
Performance
2013 The Dance Apocalypse
Gabrielle Revlock
Performance
2010 The Devil and Mister Punch
FringeArts
Performance
2009 The Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity
InterAct Theatre Company
Performance
2006 The Emperor Jones
FringeArts
Performance
2009 The Farewell
Janet Pilla
Performance
2009 The First Day of School
1812 Productions
Performance
2010 The Flea and the Professor
Arden Theatre Company
Performance
2011 The Flight Attendants
jumatatu m. poe
Performance
2011 The Gulf (between you and me)
The Crossing
Performance
2012 The Harbison Project
Network for New Music
Performance
2010 The Lieutenant of Inishmore
Theatre Exile
Performance
2016 The Life of a Just Sole
Kyle "JustSole" Clark
Performance
2010 The Lives of Giants by the Khmer Arts Ensemble
Bryn Mawr College
Performance
2015 The Musical World of Don Quixote
Piffaro, the Renaissance Band
Performance
2011 The News with Dan Hoyle
First Person Arts
Performance
2012 The Object Lesson
Geoff Sobelle
Performance
2006 The Partita Project
Lisa Kraus
Performance
2008 The Persians
People's Light
Performance
2015 The Philadelphia Embassy of the Kingdoms of Elgaland-Vargaland
Mike Bullock
Performance
2006 The Picture of Dorian Gray
Performance
2010 The Pride of Parnell Street
Act II Playhouse
Performance
2016 The Quiet Circus
Headlong
Performance
2009 The Select (The Sun Also Rises)
FringeArts
Performance
2012 The Unofficial Guide to Audience Watching Performance
Raphael Xavier
Performance
2012 The Winter's Tale
People's Light
Performance
2009 The Wizards of the Saxophone Meet the Warriors of the Wonderful Sound: Creating a 21st-Century Jazz Vocabulary
Warriors of the Wonderful Sound
Performance
2013 Then and Now: Jazz Cubano
Montgomery County Community College
Performance
2006 This Is the Week That Is: Political Humor for the Holidays
1812 Productions
Performance
2011 This Town Is a Mystery
Headlong
Performance
2017 Threads of History: Resurrection of a Textile
Madhusmita Bora
Performance
2009 Three Premieres!
Orchestra 2001
Performance
2012 Three Sisters
Arden Theatre Company
Performance
2010 Trade Winds: New Music Explores Asia
Network for New Music
Performance
2014 Tradition – An Evolving Continuum
Kiranavali Vidyasankar
Performance
2013 Tragédie et Comédie
Tempesta di Mare – Philadelphia Baroque Orchestra
Performance
2014 Trisha Brown: In the New Body
Bryn Mawr College
Performance
2009 Twelfth Night, or What You Will
Pig Iron Theatre Company
Performance
2008 Urban Echo
Leah Stein Dance Company
Performance
2008 Vespers, Premiere Recording
Piffaro, the Renaissance Band
Performance
2007 Walls Behind Walls
Eleone Dance Theatre
Performance
2008 Welcome to Yuba City
Pig Iron Theatre Company
Performance
2010 WHaLE OPTICS
Thaddeus Phillips
Performance
2012 Wide Awake: A Civil War Cabaret
Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts
Performance
2017 Women of New Klezmer
Philadelphia Folklore Project
Performance
2014 Words Adorned: Andalusian Poetry and Music
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture
Performance
2012 Yatran Choreography; Recovery and Restaging
Taras Lewyckyj
Performance
2011 Zero Cost House
Pig Iron Theatre Company
Performance
2014 Zydeco Crossroads
WXPN, University of Pennsylvania
Performance
2016 ¡BIENVENIDOS BLANCOS! or WELCOME WHITE PEOPLE!
Alex Torra
Performance
2006 2006–07 Choreographers Project
Susan Hess Modern Dance
Performance
2010 2011 Latin Roots & Rhythms Festival
Raices Culturales LatinoAmericanas
Performance
2006 22nd New Edge Residency
Community Education Center
Performance
2009 Aaron Jay Kernis Residency
Astral Artists
Performance
2008 ACF Philadelphia Presents: Pascal Gallois
American Composers Forum, Philadelphia Chapter
Performance
2010 Acquisition of Choreography by Dianne McIntyre
Eleone Dance Theatre
Performance
2010 American Premiere of More Mouvements für Lachenmann
Bowerbird
Performance
2006 Animal Farm
Performance
2009 AXIS Dance Company Residency and Performance
Montgomery County Community College
Performance
2010 Basil Twist's Petrushka
Annenberg Center Live
Performance
2006 BATCH: An American Bachelor/ette Party Spectacle
New Paradise Laboratories
Performance
2008 Cell Block: Stories of the Eastern State Penitentiary
Chamber Music Now
Performance
2013 Children's Theater Consortium
Arden Theatre Company
Performance
2010 Choreographers Project and Masters Exchange with Ralph Lemon
Susan Hess Modern Dance
Performance
2010 Choreographic Research with Sophiline Cheam Shapiro
Amanda Miller
Performance
2009 Chunky Move's Mortal Engine
FringeArts
Performance
2009 Collaboration Between Germaine Ingram, Bobby Zankel, and John Dowell
Philadelphia Folklore Project
Performance
2008 Commissions of Work by Annabelle Lopez Ochoa and Helen Pickett
BalletX
Performance
2010 Company Training Project
Kun-Yang Lin/Dancers
Performance
2009 Company Training with Hsu-Hui Huang of Cloud Gate Dance Theater
Kun-Yang Lin/Dancers
Performance
2009 Costuming and Re-Orchestration of the Carpathian Dances
Voloshky Ukrainian Dance Ensemble
Performance
2010 Dave Holland Big Band
Painted Bride Art Center
Performance
2009 Engage 2.0 Premiere Project
Philadelphia Chamber Music Society
Performance
2006 Eric Sessler Organ Concerto
Curtis Institute of Music
Performance
2008 Expansion of stuporwoman
Tania Isaac
Performance
2008 Expansion of Choreographers Project Residency
Susan Hess Modern Dance
Performance
2013 Exploration of Voice and Choreography with Pauline Oliveros
Leah Stein Dance Company
Performance
2011 Exploring Female Sexuality and Desire Through Clown
Charlotte Ford
Performance
2011 FRAME
New Paradise Laboratories
Performance
2008 Guinea Residency
Kùlú Mèlé African Dance and Drum Ensemble
Performance
2009 Instrumental Maestros of Indian Classical Music
Sruti, the India Music and Dance Society
Performance
2009 Jan Dismas Zelenka's Lamentations for Holy Week
Tempesta di Mare – Philadelphia Baroque Orchestra
Performance
2008 Jason Moran Commission Project
Philadelphia Museum of Art
Performance
2008 Jérôme Bel and Jan Fabre Choreography
FringeArts
Performance
2006 Jerome Robbins’ In the Night
Pennsylvania Ballet
Performance
2008 Joan Myers Brown Book Research and Development
Brenda Dixon Gottschild
Performance
2011 John Jasperse's Fort Blossom
Bryn Mawr College
Performance
2012 Julia Wolfe's Anthracite Fields
Mendelssohn Club of Philadelphia
Performance
2008 Krzysztof Penderecki Week
Philadelphia Orchestra
Performance
2010 Lucinda Childs' Dance
FringeArts
Performance
2013 Malavika Sarukkai in The Eternal River—A Journey in Bharatanatyam
Sruti, the India Music and Dance Society
Performance
2012 Massenet's Don Quichotte
Academy of Vocal Arts
Performance
2009 nEW 2009
Melanie Stewart Dance Theatre
Performance
2010 New Commissions Based on Ellsworth Kelly's Seine
Philadelphia Museum of Art
Performance
2009 New Edge Artists Service Program and Performance Series
Community Education Center
Performance
2008 New Edge Performing Artists Residency
Community Education Center
Performance
2008 New Work by Martha Clarke
Jeanne Ruddy Dance
Performance
2012 New Work by Susan Rethorst
Group Motion Dance Company
Performance
2010 New Work with Collaborators Todd Reynolds and Luke Dubois
Meredith Rainey
Performance
2009 New Work with the 2nd Generation Silver Belles
Jaye Allison
Performance
2009 Ohad Naharin's Passomezzo
Koresh Dance Company
Performance
2008 Operetta
FringeArts
Performance
2013 OutBeat: A Queer Jazz Festival
William Way LGBT Community Center
Performance
2008 Premiere Recording Grant
Ars Nova Workshop
Performance
2010 Presentation of Fly: Five First Ladies of Dance
Painted Bride Art Center
Performance
2009 Presentation of Gathering Clouds by Black Grace
Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts
Performance
2006 Rennie Harris Performance Retrospective
Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts
Performance
2007 Residency with Carmela Greco
Flamenco Ole
Performance
2010 Restaging Dances for Tour
Voloshky Ukrainian Dance Ensemble
Performance
2006 Robert Battle Commission
Koresh Dance Company
Performance
2009 Roberto Sierra's Missa Latina
Mendelssohn Club of Philadelphia
Performance
2011 Rodin Commission Project
Philadelphia Museum of Art
Performance
2010 Roland Petit's Carmen
Pennsylvania Ballet
Performance
2006 Roxanna Panufnik
Choral Arts Philadelphia
Performance
2009 Samuel Barber's Antony and Cleopatra
Curtis Institute of Music
Performance
2011 Sidi Larbi's Play and Shantala Shivalingappa's Namasya
FringeArts
Performance
2013 So Percussion's Where (we) Live
FringeArts
Performance
2009 Tan Dun's Tea: A Mirror of Soul
Opera Philadelphia
Performance
2013 The "Work" Project
People's Light
Performance
2013 The Frank Rizzo Project
Theatre Exile
Performance
2008 The Hollenbeck Commission
Painted Bride Art Center
Performance
2009 The Mystical Experience
Choral Arts Philadelphia
Performance
2011 thINKingDANCE.net
Lisa Kraus
Performance
2013 Two Works by Romeo Castellucci
FringeArts
Performance
2013 Virtual Learning Platform Planning
Philadelphia Young Playwrights
Performance
2009 Wayne Shorter Commission Project
Philadelphia Museum of Art
Performance