Grants & Grantees

As a multidisciplinary grantmaker dedicated to fostering a vibrant community, the Center awards Project grants in Performance and Exhibitions & Public Interpretation, twelve annual Fellowships which provide unrestricted grants to individual artists working in all disciplines, and Advancement grants to support high-performing institutions undertaking bold, innovative organizational initiatives.

Date Title Grantee Program
2013 Free to Love: The Cinema of the Sexual Revolution
International House Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 The Welling Project
Brandywine Conservancy and Brandywine River Museum Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Barbara Kasten
Institute of Contemporary Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Consumption: A Project on Pearl Street conceived by Rick Lowe
Asian Arts Initiative Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Tragédie et Comédie
Tempesta di Mare – Philadelphia Baroque Orchestra Performance
2013 OutBeat: A Queer Jazz Festival
William Way LGBT Community Center Performance
2013 Music for Saxophones: Heritage/Evolution
PRISM Quartet Performance
2013 So Percussion’s Where (we) Live
FringeArts Performance
2013 Then and Now: Jazz Cubano
Montgomery County Community College Performance
2013 Philadelphia Freedom Festival
Mann Center for the Performing Arts Performance
2013 New Paths Festival
Ars Nova Workshop Performance
2013 bb/he and dg/together again
Susan Hess Modern Dance Performance
2013 Malavika Sarukkai in The Eternal River—A Journey in Bharatanatyam
Sruti, the India Music and Dance Society Performance
2013 The Dance Apocalypse
Gabrielle Revlock Performance
2013 Bad Blood
Philadanco Performance
2013 Available Light
FringeArts Performance
2013 Nuevo Flamenco: The Galván Legacy
Pasión y Arte Performance
2013 Midway Avenue
Nichole Canuso Dance Company Performance
2013 Exploration of Voice and Choreography with Pauline Oliveros
Leah Stein Dance Company Performance
2013 open notebook: crazy beautiful
Tania Isaac Performance
2012 Don Juan Comes Home from Iraq
The Wilma Theater Performance
2012 The Body Lautrec
Aaron Cromie, Mary Tuomanen Performance
2012 The Object Lesson
Geoff Sobelle Performance
2012 Wide Awake: A Civil War Cabaret
Kimmel Center, Inc. Performance
2012 Three Sisters
Arden Theatre Company Performance
2012 red black & GREEN: a blues
Annenberg Center Live Performance
2012 Research and Planning for New Institutional Partnerships Wagner Free Institute of Science Management
2012 The Winter’s Tale
People’s Light Performance
2012 New Internal Fundraising Structure Nichole Canuso Dance Company Management
2012 METER Program Musicopia Management
2012 Community Engagement Strategies: First Research, Now Action Fleisher Art Memorial Management
2012 Community Engagement Program Curtis Institute of Music Management
2012 Strategic Planning The Clay Studio Management
2012 Public Funding Platform
The Conservation Center for Art & Historic Artifacts Management
2012 Urban Equilibrium—Planning for New Environmental Art
Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2012 Demetrius Oliver: Canicular
The Print Center Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2012 Dancing around the Bride: Cage, Cunningham, Johns, Rauschenberg, and Duchamp
Philadelphia Museum of Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2012 Song Dong and Yin Xiuzhen: The Way of Chopsticks
Philadelphia Art Alliance Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2012 Paul Evans: Crossing Boundaries and Crafting Modernism
James A. Michener Art Museum Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2012 Jason Rhoades, Four Roads
Institute of Contemporary Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2012 Han Bennink and Peter Brötzmann: Drawings, Paintings & Objects
Ars Nova Workshop Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2012 Exploration of Public Performance for Dialogue Around Disability Issues
Institute on Disabilities at Temple University Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2012 Muslim Voices of Philadelphia
Scribe Video Center Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2012 Programming at the John Coltrane House
Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2012 Structure and Surface
Mural Arts Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2012 Playing with the Past: A Digital History Toolkit
Drexel University College of Medicine Legacy Center Archives Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2012 Conflicts in Chemistry: The Case of Plastics
Chemical Heritage Foundation Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2012 Mississippi Blues Project
University of Pennsylvania—WXPN Performance
2012 Sounds of India: Influences and Integration of Folk Melodies in Carnatic Music
Sruti, the India Music and Dance Society Performance
2012 Silent Night
Opera Philadelphia Performance
2012 The Harbison Project
Network for New Music Performance
2012 Julia Wolfe’s Anthracite Fields
Mendelssohn Club of Philadelphia Performance
2012 Raga Samay Festival
Crossroads Music Performance
2012 Cage: Beyond Silence
Bowerbird Performance
2012 Arab Music Concert Series Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture Performance
2012 The Unofficial Guide to Audience Watching Performance
Raphael Xavier Performance
2012 Massenet’s Don Quichotte
Academy of Vocal Arts Performance
2012 Mash-Up Body Lab
Kate Watson-Wallace Performance
2012 SoMoS
Merián Soto Performance
2012 3x3: Movement Voices for a Bharatanatyam Dancer
Viji Rao Performance
2012 Private Places
Jumatatu Poe Performance
2012 Artifact Suite
Pennsylvania Ballet Performance
2012 Body Against Body
Painted Bride Art Center Performance
2012 Yatran Choreography; Recovery and Restaging
Taras Lewyckyj Performance
2012 Exploring the Intersection of Traditional and Contemporary Practice
Kùlú Mèlé African Dance and Drum Ensemble Performance
2012 New Work by Susan Rethorst
Group Motion Dance Company Performance
2012 “Rhythmning” & Improvising History
Germaine Ingram Performance
2012 Susan Rethorst: Inquiring Mind/Choreographic Mind
Bryn Mawr College Performance
2011 Elephant Room
Geoff Sobelle Performance
2011 Red-Eye to Havre de Grace
Thaddeus Phillips Performance
2011 Exploring Female Sexuality and Desire Through Clown
Charlotte Ford Performance
2011 Our Class
The Wilma Theater Performance
2011 Zero Cost House
Pig Iron Theatre Company Performance
2016 (Dis)placed: Expressions of Identity in Transistion
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 Food Court
FringeArts Performance
2011 Fallow
People’s Light Performance
2011 In This Place… and If She Stood
Painted Bride Art Center Performance
2011 The News with Dan Hoyle
First Person Arts Performance
2011 It’s My Party: The Women and Comedy Project
1812 Productions Performance
2011 Five-Year Strategic Plan Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia Management
2011 Visiting Curators Initiative Mural Arts Philadelphia Management
2011 Visual Arts Program FringeArts Management
2011 Strategic Plan and Leadership Transition Philadelphia Folklore Project Management
2011 FRAME
New Paradise Laboratories Performance
2011 METER Planning Process Musicopia Management
2011 Strategic Business Planning InterAct Theatre Company Management
2011 Social Media and New Technology Strategies
Association for Public Art Management
2011 Nursery Manager and New Public Programs
Bartram’s Garden Management
2011 The Writers’ Room
Arden Theatre Company Management
2011 New Staffing and Operations Asian Arts Initiative Management
2011 Muhal Meets the Wonderful Sound
Warriors of the Wonderful Sound Performance
2011 The Confluence of Hindustani and Carnatic Music
Sruti, the India Music and Dance Society Performance
2011 Music in New Spain
Piffaro, the Renaissance Band Performance
2011 Rodin Commission Project
Philadelphia Museum of Art Performance
2011 Irish Traditional Music: Influences from the West of Ireland
Philadelphia Ceili Group Performance
2011 Africa, the Call and Response
Montgomery County Community College Performance
2011 Skins & Songs
Painted Bride Art Center Performance
2011 Sonic Arts Union
International House Philadelphia Performance
2011 The Gulf (between you and me) The Crossing Performance
2011 Inspired by the Spiritual
Astral Artists Performance
2011 Self-Organized Spaces on Their Own Terms
Vox Populi Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 Mixplace Studio
Slought Foundation Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 Doing Time/Depth of Surface
Philagrafika Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 Zoe Strauss: Ten Years
Philadelphia Museum of Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 Lighting and Electrical System Improvement
Wagner Free Institute of Science Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 Centennial Building Preservation
Shofuso, Friends of the Japanese House and Garden Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 War Stories: Hard Earned. Unforgettably Told.
The Rosenbach of the Free Library of Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 Imagine Africa @ Penn Museum
Penn Museum, University of Pennsylvania Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 Emancipating Cliveden
Cliveden of the National Trust Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 The Greenhouse Projects
American Philosophical Society Museum Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Financial Software Upgrade Academy of Natural Sciences of Drexel University Management
2010 Preservation of the Catholic Chaplain’s Office and Its Murals
Eastern State Penitentiary Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 Mobile Publication Studio
Megawords Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 Five Acts: Chronicles of Dissent
David Dempewolf / Yuka Yokoyama (a.k.a. Marginal Utility) Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 Stefan Sagmeister: The Happy Show
Institute of Contemporary Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 Artist Residency with Sarah Sze
The Fabric Workshop and Museum Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 Social Practice Lab Series
Asian Arts Initiative Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2011 John Jasperse’s Fort Blossom
Bryn Mawr College Performance
2010 WHaLE OPTICS Thaddeus Phillips Performance
2010 Macbeth
The Wilma Theater Performance
2010 The Lieutenant of Inishmore
Theatre Exile Performance
2010 Ruined
Philadelphia Theatre Company Performance
2010 The Devil and Mister Punch
FringeArts Performance
2010 Dividing the Estate
People’s Light Performance
2010 Extremely Public Displays of Privacy
New Paradise Laboratories Performance
2010 Dublin by Lamplight
Inis Nua Theatre Company Performance
2010 The Flea and the Professor
Arden Theatre Company Performance
2010 The Cripple of Inishmaan
Annenberg Center Live Performance
2010 The Pride of Parnell Street
Act II Playhouse Performance
2010 Our Show of Shows and Laughter on the 23rd Floor
1812 Productions Performance
2010 Branding and Marketing Plan Wyck Association Management
2010 Wilma Vision Fund The Wilma Theater Management
2010 New Strategic Plan Wagner Free Institute of Science Management
2010 Three-Year Strategic Plan Tempesta di Mare – Philadelphia Baroque Orchestra Management
2010 Pig Iron School for Advanced Performance Training
Pig Iron Theatre Company Management
2010 Integrating Art and Education Into Future Programming People’s Light Management
2010 Research and Development for New Program Ideas Opera Philadelphia Management
2010 Communications and Branding Consultant Greater Philadelphia Cultural Alliance Management
2010 Restructuring the nEW Festival Melanie Stewart Dance Theatre Management
2010 Operating Plan for Multi-Tenant Art Facility
Asian Arts Initiative Management
2010 Paul Evans Retrospective Planning
James A. Michener Art Museum Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Planning for Jason Rhoades, Four Roads
Institute of Contemporary Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Quadruple-Consciousness
Vox Populi Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Wharton Esherick and the Birth of the American Modern
University of Pennsylvania Libraries Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 John Cage: How to Get Started
Slought Foundation Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Michelangelo Pistoletto: From One to Many, 1956–1974
Philadelphia Museum of Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Let Me Tell You About a Dream I Had: The Miss Rockaway Armada
Philadelphia Art Alliance Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Pop Cinema: Art and Film in the UK and US, 1950s – 1970s
International House Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 The Quay Brothers’ Through the Weeping Glass: On the Consolations of Life Everlasting (Limbos & Afterbreezes in the Mütter Museum)
The College of Physicians/Mütter Museum Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Tacita Dean: JG
Arcadia University Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Johann Friedrich Fasch Premieres Tempesta di Mare – Philadelphia Baroque Orchestra Performance
2010 A Royal Christening Piffaro, the Renaissance Band Performance
2010 Bang on a Can Marathon
FringeArts Performance
2010 New Commissions Based on Ellsworth Kelly’s Seine
Philadelphia Museum of Art Performance
2010 The Case of Chen Shimei, The Wild Boar Forest, and The Jade Bracelet
Philadelphia Chinese Opera Society Performance
2010 Trade Winds: New Music Explores Asia Network for New Music Performance
2010 Phaedra
Opera Philadelphia Performance
2010 Dave Holland Big Band Painted Bride Art Center Performance
2010 Next Generation Project Philadelphia Chamber Music Society Performance
2010 Mahler 100/Schoenberg 60
Dolce Suono Chamber Music Concert Series Performance
2010 Angel’s Bone Mann Center for the Performing Arts Performance
2010 Blues at the Crossroads Montgomery County Community College Performance
2010 A Composer’s Portrait Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia Performance
2010 Seneca Sounds The Crossing Performance
2010 The Cunning Little Vixen Curtis Institute of Music Performance
2010 American Sublime
Bowerbird Performance
2010 Great Black Music
Ars Nova Workshop Performance
2010 Planning for Muslim Voices of Philadelphia
Scribe Video Center Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Planning for Fighting for Democracy
National Constitution Center Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Developing Digital Programming on the History of Women in Medicine
Drexel University College of Medicine Legacy Center Archives Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Constituent-Based Preservation Planning
Historical Society of Pennsylvania Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Prototyping the First Person Museum
First Person Arts Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Interpretation of the Chew Family’s History
Cliveden of the National Trust Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Community-Based Preservation Planning
Bartram’s Garden Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Preservation of a National Historic Landmark Synagogue
Beth Sholom Synagogue Preservation Foundation Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2010 Restaging Dances for Tour Voloshky Ukrainian Dance Ensemble Performance
2010 Flatland 2010 Jumatatu Poe Performance
2010 2011 Latin Roots & Rhythms Festival Raices Culturales LatinoAmericanas Performance
2010 New Work with Collaborators Todd Reynolds and Luke Dubois Meredith Rainey Performance
2010 Choreographers Project and Masters Exchange with Ralph Lemon Susan Hess Modern Dance Performance
2010 Lucinda Childs’ Dance
FringeArts Performance
2010 TAKES
Nichole Canuso Dance Company Performance
2010 Presentation of Fly: Five First Ladies of Dance Painted Bride Art Center Performance
2010 Roland Petit’s Carmen
Pennsylvania Ballet Performance
2010 Company Training Project Kun-Yang Lin/Dancers Performance
2010 Choreographic Research with Sophiline Cheam Shapiro Amanda Miller Performance
2010 Acquisition of Choreography by Dianne McIntyre Eleone Dance Theatre Performance
2010 Parallel Destinies
Germaine Ingram Performance
2010 The Lives of Giants by the Khmer Arts Ensemble
Bryn Mawr College Performance
2010 Basil Twist’s Petrushka
Annenberg Center Live Performance
2010 American Premiere of More Mouvements für Lachenmann Bowerbird Performance
2011 Directing My Dancers/Directing Myself
Nichole Canuso Dance Company Performance
2011 This Town Is a Mystery
Headlong Performance
2011 Cómplices by Rosario Toledo of Sevilla, Spain
Pasión y Arte Performance
2011 Sidi Larbi’s Play and Shantala Shivalingappa’s Namasya
FringeArts Performance
2011 Carnival, a New Work by Mark Morris
Voloshky Ukrainian Dance Ensemble Performance
2011 The Flight Attendants
Jumatatu Poe Performance
2011 Joan Myers Brown & the Audacious Hope of the Black Ballerina: A Biohistory of American Performance
Brenda Dixon Gottschild Performance
2009 Branch Dance Series
Merián Soto Performance
2009 Costuming and Re-Orchestration of the Carpathian Dances Voloshky Ukrainian Dance Ensemble Performance
2009 Everywhere Kate Watson-Wallace Performance
2009 The Farewell Janet Pilla Performance
2009 Chunky Move’s Mortal Engine FringeArts Performance
2009 Collaboration Between Germaine Ingram, Bobby Zankel, and John Dowell Philadelphia Folklore Project Performance
2009 Local Dance History Project
Philadelphia Dance Projects Performance
2009 In the middle, somewhat elevated
Pennsylvania Ballet Performance
2009 Rigidigidim De Bamba De: Ruptured Calypso Painted Bride Art Center Performance
2009 TAKES Discovery Grant
Nichole Canuso Dance Company Performance
2009 nEW 2009 Melanie Stewart Dance Theatre Performance
2009 AXIS Dance Company Residency and Performance Montgomery County Community College Performance
2009 Battle Hymns
Leah Stein Dance Company Performance
2009 Company Training with Hsu-Hui Huang of Cloud Gate Dance Theater Kun-Yang Lin/Dancers Performance
2009 An Expectation of Violence Jaamil Kosoko Performance
2009 Ohad Naharin’s Passomezzo Koresh Dance Company Performance
2009 Red Thread Lisa Kraus Performance
2009 Presentation of Gathering Clouds by Black Grace Kimmel Center, Inc. Performance
2009 Improvisation Lab Headlong Performance
2009 Americana Eleone Dance Theatre Performance
2009 New Edge Artists Service Program and Performance Series Community Education Center Performance
2009 Les escailles de la memoire (The Scales of Memory)
Bryn Mawr College Performance
2009 Decadere Marianela Boan Performance
2009 New Work with the 2nd Generation Silver Belles
Jaye Allison Performance
2009 Greater Philadelphia Cultural Alliance—New Controller Position Greater Philadelphia Cultural Alliance Management
2009 Expanding Audience-Based Initiatives People’s Light Management
2009 New Director of Legal Services Position Arts & Business Council of Greater Philadelphia Management
2009 Executive Director Transition Settlement Music School Management
2009 New Director of Strategic Planning and Partnerships Mural Arts Philadelphia Management
2009 Major Gifts Initiative FringeArts Management
2009 New Managing Director Position Bristol Riverside Theatre Management
2011 thINKingDANCE.net
Lisa Kraus Performance
2009 Microworld(s) Thaddeus Phillips Performance
2009 The AI Project
Karen Getz Performance
2009 Meanwhile… Madi Distefano Performance
2009 A Queer Divine
Sara Felder Performance
2009 Chicken
Charlotte Ford Performance
2009 Leaving
The Wilma Theater Performance
2009 Twelfth Night, or What You Will
Pig Iron Theatre Company Performance
2009 The Select (The Sun Also Rises)
FringeArts Performance
2009 Golden Age
Philadelphia Theatre Company Performance
2009 Spalding Gray: Stories Left to Tell Painted Bride Art Center Performance
2009 Freedom Club
New Paradise Laboratories Performance
2009 August: Osage County
Kimmel Center, Inc. Performance
2009 The Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity InterAct Theatre Company Performance
2009 The First Day of School
1812 Productions Performance
2009 Sunday in the Park with George
Arden Theatre Company Performance
2009 Multidisciplinary Interpretive Plan
Wyck Association Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Collaborative Capacity Building for African-American Historic Sites
Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Journeys South
Mural Arts Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Community Documentation Workshop
Philadelphia Folklore Project Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Germantown Works
Historic Germantown Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Museum Without Walls: AUDIO
Association for Public Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Adaptive Re-Use of Upsala
Cliveden of the National Trust Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Let Me Tell You About a Dream I Had: The Miss Rockaway Armada Discovery Grant
Philadelphia Art Alliance Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 Love Letter by Steve Powers
Mural Arts Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 The Graphic Unconscious
Philagrafika Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Dead Flowers
Vox Populi Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Arshile Gorky: A Retrospective
Philadelphia Museum of Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Bill Morrison and Vijay Iyer: Release
Eastern State Penitentiary Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Sheila Hicks: 50 Years
Institute of Contemporary Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Barkley L. Hendricks: Birth of the Cool
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Plausible Artworlds
Basekamp Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2009 Ai Weiwei: Dropping the Urn
Arcadia University Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 Cell Block: Stories of the Eastern State Penitentiary Chamber Music Now Performance
2008 Operetta
FringeArts Performance
2009 The Wizards of the Saxophone Meet the Warriors of the Wonderful Sound: Creating a 21st-Century Jazz Vocabulary Warriors of the Wonderful Sound Performance
2009 Jan Dismas Zelenka’s Lamentations for Holy Week Tempesta di Mare – Philadelphia Baroque Orchestra Performance
2009 Instrumental Maestros of Indian Classical Music Sruti, the India Music and Dance Society Performance
2009 Music from a Golden Era: 17th Century Portugal and Spain Piffaro, the Renaissance Band Performance
2009 Glass Persephone and Reich Variations The Philadelphia Singers Performance
2009 Philadelphia Firsts Philadelphia Orchestra Performance
2009 Wayne Shorter Commission Project
Philadelphia Museum of Art Performance
2009 Engage 2.0 Premiere Project
Philadelphia Chamber Music Society Performance
2009 Three Premieres! Orchestra 2001 Performance
2009 Tan Dun’s Tea: A Mirror of Soul
Opera Philadelphia Performance
2009 Sabor Latino: A Caribbean Journey Montgomery County Community College Performance
2009 Roberto Sierra’s Missa Latina Mendelssohn Club of Philadelphia Performance
2009 Fresh Ink 2009–10 Season Kimmel Center, Inc. Performance
2009 Anti-Jazz: The New Thing Revisited International House Philadelphia Performance
2009 Samuel Barber’s Antony and Cleopatra
Curtis Institute of Music Performance
2009 Month of Moderns The Crossing Performance
2009 The Mystical Experience Choral Arts Philadelphia Performance
2009 Free/Form: Composer Portraits
Ars Nova Workshop Performance
2009 Aaron Jay Kernis Residency
Astral Artists Performance
2013 Katharina Grosse: psychylustro
Mural Arts Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Yinka Shonibare: Magic Ladders
The Barnes Foundation Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Planning for Strange Currencies
The Galleries at Moore College of Art & Design Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Alien She
Vox Populi Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Philly ReACTS
First Person Arts Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Restoration of Historic Pedestrian Entrance
Friends of Laurel Hill Cemetery Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Preservation Work to Address Water Infiltration
Johnson House Historic Site Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Science and Race: History, Use, and Abuse
Penn Museum, University of Pennsylvania Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Developing the Chorus for Change
Philadelphia Folklore Project Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Funeral for a Home
Temple Contemporary Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Gray Area 3—Negotiating Between Contemporary Design and Historic Preservation
University of the Arts Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Specimen Stories: Experiments in Historical Interpretation
Wagner Free Institute of Science Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Reassessing the In-Facility Program Art-Reach Management
2013 Reinvention Plan Headlong Management
2013 Creative Place-making Plan for the Adrienne InterAct Theatre Company Management
2013 American Repertoire Council Opera Philadelphia Management
2013 Restructuring Plan and Folklore Congress Philadelphia Folklore Project Management
2013 Restoration and Stewardship Program Mural Arts Philadelphia Management
2013 The Contemporary Caucus Philadelphia Museum of Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Virtual Learning Platform Planning Philadelphia Young Playwrights Performance
2013 Advanced Performance Training Evaluation Pig Iron Theatre Company Management
2013 Asset Maps and Community Advocates Settlement Music School Management
2013 Fundraising Strategies for Environmental Art Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 AUX Curatorial Fellowship Program
Vox Populi Management
2013 NeXtPN Research Initiative University of Pennsylvania—WXPN Management
2013 Business Planning Project Wyck Association Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2013 Children’s Theater Consortium Arden Theatre Company Performance
2013 Two Works by Romeo Castellucci
FringeArts Performance
2013 The Adults
New Paradise Laboratories Performance
2013 The “Work” Project People’s Light Performance
2013 I Promised Myself to Live Faster
Pig Iron Theatre Company Performance
2013 The Frank Rizzo Project
Theatre Exile Performance
2012 New Play Frontiers People’s Light Performance
1999 1999 Grants
1989 1989 Grants
1991 1991 Grants
1992 1992 Grants
1993 1993 Grants
1994 1994 Grants
1995 1995 Grants
1996 1996 Grants
1997 1997 Grants
1998 1998 Grants
2000 2000 Grants
2001 2001 Grants
2002 2002 Grants
2003 2003 Grants
2004 2004 Grants
2005 2005 Grants
2006 2006 Grants
2007 2007 Grants
2014 Facing Front: The Duets of Jonathan Burrows and Matteo Fargion
Anna Drozdowski Performance
2014 Words Adorned: Andalusian Poetry and Music
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture Performance
2014 Trisha Brown: In the New Body
Bryn Mawr College Performance
2014 Supper, People on the Move
Silvana Cardell Performance
2014 Seven Responses
The Crossing Performance
2014 Ally
The Fabric Workshop and Museum Performance
2014 action is primary
Meg Foley Performance
2014 After the Rehearsal/Persona by Toneelgroep Amsterdam
FringeArts Performance
2014 The Bach-Mendelssohn Project
Mendelssohn Club of Philadelphia Performance
2014 Re-Place-ing Philadelphia
Painted Bride Art Center Performance
2014 Color Theory
PRISM Quartet Performance
2014 ALIAS
Thaddeus Phillips Performance
2014 Pushers
Iquail Shaheed Performance
2014 Tradition – An Evolving Continuum
Kiranavali Vidyasankar Performance
2014 Zydeco Crossroads
University of Pennsylvania—WXPN Performance
2014 Pati Hill: Photocopier
Arcadia University Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 Home – A Community-engaged Exhibition Planning Model
Asian Arts Initiative Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 Prisons Today: Questions in the Age of Mass Incarceration
Eastern State Penitentiary Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 Ann Hamilton: habitus
The Fabric Workshop and Museum Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 Framing Fraktur
Free Library of Philadelphia Foundation Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 Strange Currencies
The Galleries at Moore College of Art & Design Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 An Artist Embedded in History
Historical Society of Pennsylvania Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 Barbara Kasten: Stages
Institute of Contemporary Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 A Fierce Kind of Love: Connecting Communities through Story and Dialogue
Institute on Disabilities at Temple University Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 Common Touch: The Art of the Senses in the History of the Blind
Library Company of Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 Awakening the Senses: New Interpretive Approaches at the Morris Arboretum
Morris Arboretum of the University of Pennsylvania Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 Monument Lab: Creative Speculations for Philadelphia
Penn Institute for Urban Research Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 Chester Cultural Corridor Initiative
Pennsylvania Humanities Council Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 Liberian Women’s Chorus for Change
Philadelphia Folklore Project Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 Playgrounds for Useful Knowledge
Mural Arts Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 South Asian Art: Experimentation, Interpretation, and Evaluation
Philadelphia Museum of Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 The Great Migration: A City Transformed (1916-1930)
Scribe Video Center Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 History and Reconstruction
Phillip Seitz Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 reFORM
Temple Contemporary Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 Invisible City: Philadelphia and the Vernacular Avant-garde
University of the Arts Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2014 Advancement Grant: Philadelphia Zoo
Philadelphia Zoo Advancement
2014 Advancement Grant: Opera Philadelphia (2014)
Opera Philadelphia Advancement
2015 Advancement Grant: Philadelphia Chamber Music Society
Philadelphia Chamber Music Society Advancement
2015 Advancement Grant: Philadelphia Museum of Art
Philadelphia Museum of Art Advancement
2015 An Exploration of Interpretive Approaches to the Arch Street Meeting House
Arch Street Meeting House Preservation Trust Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2015 Cai Guo-Qiang: Fireflies
Association for Public Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2015 El Viaje (The Journey)
Pablo Batista Performance
2015 In Search of Eastman
Bowerbird Performance
2015 Cliveden’s Living Kitchens
Cliveden of the National Trust Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2015 Organize Your Own: The Politics and Poetics of Self-Determination Movements
Daniel Tucker Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2015 Boris Charmatz: Levée des conflits
Drexel University Westphal College Performance
2015 The Rivers Restoration Project: A Freshwater Mussel Hatchery
Fund for the Water Works Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2015 Elephants on the Avenue: Race, Class and Community in Historic Germantown
Historic Germantown Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2015 The Pursuit: 50 Years In The Fight for LGBT Rights
Independence Visitor Center Corporation Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2015 Endless Shout
Institute of Contemporary Art Performance
2015 Charles Sheeler: Fashion, Photography, and Sculptural Form
James A. Michener Art Museum Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2015 SaltSoul
Jungwoong Kim Performance
2015 Holding It Down: The Veterans’ Dreams Project
Kimmel Center, Inc. Performance
2015 Room 21
Lee Tusman Performance
2015 Sophia’s Forest
Lembit Beecher Performance
2015 Firebird: Reimagined
Mann Center for the Performing Arts Performance
2015 The Philadelphia Embassy of the Kingdoms of Elgaland-Vargaland
Mike Bullock Performance
2015 An Investigation of Contingency and the Uses of Data Streams
New Paradise Laboratories Performance
2015 Civic Practice
Office of Arts, Culture and the Creative Economy/The Mayor’s Fund for Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2015 Breaking the Waves
Opera Philadelphia Performance
2015 Pop Up Garden: An Exploration of the Philadelphia Rail Park
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2015 Lights Out: Nat “King” Cole
People’s Light Performance
2015 Departure and Discovery: New Directions at the Apex of Creativity
Philadelphia Chamber Music Society Performance
2015 Radio Silence
Mural Arts Philadelphia Performance
2015 Hank Willis Thomas: Philly Block Project
Philadelphia Photo Arts Center Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2015 Advancement Grant: Curtis Institute of Music
Curtis Institute of Music Advancement
2015 The Musical World of Don Quixote
Piffaro, the Renaissance Band Performance
2015 RAIR: Live at the Dump
RAIR Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2015 Raphstravaganza: An Urban Kinetic Experience
Raphael Xavier Performance
2015 Saayujya (The Merging)
Sruti, the India Music and Dance Society Performance
2015 Chopin Without Piano
Swarthmore College Performance
2015 Frankenstein & Dracula: Gothic Monsters, Modern Science
The Rosenbach of the Free Library of Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2015 SPACES: International Artist Residency Initiative at The Village of Arts and Humanities
The Village of Arts and Humanities Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2015 Not Your Typical 18th Century Gentleman
The Woodlands Trust for Historic Preservation Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 Advancement Grant: The Franklin Institute
The Franklin Institute Advancement
2016 Advancement Grant: Please Touch Museum
Please Touch Museum Advancement
2016 Advancement Grant: People’s Light
People’s Light Advancement
2016 Person of the Crowd: The Contemporary Art of Flânerie
The Barnes Foundation Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 The History Truck W.I.C. Work/Shop
Erin Bernard Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 That Which Is Fundamental
Bowerbird Performance
2016 1734–1735: A Season in the Life of J.S. Bach
Choral Arts Philadelphia Performance
2016 The Life of a Just Sole
Kyle “JustSole” Clark Performance
2016 Spit Spreads Death: The Influenza Pandemic of 1918-1919 in Philadelphia
The College of Physicians/Mütter Museum Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 Lydie Breeze Cycle
EgoPo Classic Theater Performance
2016 Composing the Tinnitus Suites: 2016
Daniel Fishkin Performance
2016 Bring Your Own Project
Fleisher Art Memorial Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 Brett Bailey: Macbeth Performances and Residency
FringeArts Performance
2016 Making/Breaking the Binary: Women, Art, & Technology 1968-1985
Kelsey Halliday Johnson Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 The Quiet Circus
Headlong Performance
2016 I is for Institute
Institute of Contemporary Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 Philadelphia Real Book Concerts - New Music in Jazz and Blues
Jazz Bridge Performance
2016 Destiny Estimate
MJ Kaufman Performance
2016 Prescription
Michael Kiley Performance
2016 The Anchoress
David Ludwig Performance
2016 Hello Blackout!
New Paradise Laboratories Performance
2016 Body of Text
Nichole Canuso Dance Company Performance
2016 Chester Made Cultural Exploration Zone
Pennsylvania Humanities Council Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 Monument Lab: A Citywide Public Art and History Exhibition
Mural Arts Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 Philadelphia Assembled
Philadelphia Museum of Art Performance
2016 Creating Empathy for Animals in Diverse Audiences
Philadelphia Zoo Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 Rowhouse Workshop
Brian Phillips Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 100 Billion Nighttimes
Thaddeus Phillips Performance
2016 A Period of Animate Existence
Pig Iron Theatre Company Performance
2016 Revisiting a Better Philadelphia: 1947-2017
Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 Breath Beneath
PRISM Quartet Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 Where We Belong: Artists in the Archive
South Asian American Digital Archive (SAADA) Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 Reclaiming Telemann
Tempesta di Mare – Philadelphia Baroque Orchestra Performance
2016 Symphony for a Broken Orchestra
Temple Contemporary Performance
2016 The Lamellar Project
Tiny Dynamite Performance
2016 ¡BIENVENIDOS BLANCOS! or WELCOME WHITE PEOPLE!
Alex Torra Performance
2016 Commonspace
WHYY Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2016 Adapt!
The Wilma Theater Performance
2016 Advancement Grant: DataArts
DataArts Advancement
2016 Advancement Grant: Opera Philadelphia (2016)
Opera Philadelphia Advancement
2008 Planning for Tacita Dean: JG
Arcadia University Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 La Fiamma Academy of Vocal Arts Performance
2008 ACF Philadelphia Presents: Pascal Gallois American Composers Forum, Philadelphia Chapter Performance
2008 Orchestra Underground Annenberg Center Live Performance
2008 Premiere Recording Grant Ars Nova Workshop Performance
2008 Tête-a-Tête International House Philadelphia Performance
2008 Fresh Ink, 2008-09 Season Kimmel Center, Inc. Performance
2008 Metamorphosis, Premiere Recording
Mendelssohn Club of Philadelphia Performance
2008 Now Again, Premiere Recording
Network for New Music Performance
2008 Music and the Visual Arts: 6 New Commissions
Network for New Music Performance
2008 An Opera, an Operetta, and a Songbook Orchestra 2001 Performance
2008 The Hollenbeck Commission Painted Bride Art Center Performance
2008 First Soundings
Philadelphia Chamber Music Society Performance
2008 Reawakenings of American Indian Music Philadelphia Classical Symphony Performance
2008 Jason Moran Commission Project
Philadelphia Museum of Art Performance
2008 Krzysztof Penderecki Week
Philadelphia Orchestra Performance
2008 Vespers, Premiere Recording Piffaro, the Renaissance Band Performance
2008 Nouvelle, Nouvelle: A 16th-Century French Christmas Midnight Mass
Piffaro, the Renaissance Band Performance
2008 Soundfield@Slought
Slought Foundation Performance
2008 Showcasing the Modern Masters of Carnatic Music
Sruti, the India Music and Dance Society Performance
2008 From Wealth of Tears to Cheerful Hearts: Odes by Bach and Blow
Tempesta di Mare – Philadelphia Baroque Orchestra Performance
2008 Clifford Brown: Impact and Influence University of the Arts Performance
2008 Candide
Arden Theatre Company Performance
2008 Haunted Poe
Brat Productions Performance
2008 Melancholy, A Comedy
Sara Felder Performance
2008 The Andersen Project
Kimmel Center, Inc. Performance
2008 Cabinet of Wonders, An Impossible History
Gas & Electric Arts Performance
2008 The Persians
People’s Light
2008 Grey Gardens
Philadelphia Theatre Company Performance
2008 Welcome to Yuba City
Pig Iron Theatre Company Performance
2008 Flesh and Blood and Fish and Fowl
Geoff Sobelle Performance
2008 Scorched
The Wilma Theater Performance
2008 Planning for Museum Without Walls: AUDIO
Association for Public Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 National Council on Education in the Ceramic Arts Program Planning The Clay Studio Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 Lace in Translation
The Design Center at Philadelphia University Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 Preservation Planning for a Community-Based Art Center Fleisher Art Memorial Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 Dirt on Delight: Impulses That Form Clay
Institute of Contemporary Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 Megawords Storefront
Megawords Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 Preserving the Pearl S. Buck House
Pearl S. Buck International Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 Peter Saul: A Retrospective
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 My North/South/West Philly
Mural Arts Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 James Castle: A Retrospective
Philadelphia Museum of Art Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 Preservation Plan and Historic Resources Survey Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 21st Century Abe The Rosenbach of the Free Library of Philadelphia Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 Planning for Pat O’Neill Exhibition Screening (Nadia Hironaka and Matt Suib) Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 Digging Deeper
The Village of Arts and Humanities Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 Paul Robeson House Restoration West Philadelphia Cultural Alliance Exhibitions & Public Interpretation
2008 Commissions of Work by Annabelle Lopez Ochoa and Helen Pickett
BalletX Performance
2008 New Edge Performing Artists Residency
Community Education Center Performance
2008 Joan Myers Brown Book Research and Development
Brenda Dixon Gottschild Performance
2008 Jérôme Bel and Jan Fabre Choreography
FringeArts Performance
2008 Revival
Group Motion Dance Company Performance
2008 Braiding / Unbraiding / Rebraiding
Headlong Performance
2008 Expansion of stuporwoman
Tania Isaac Performance
2008 New Work by Martha Clarke
Jeanne Ruddy Dance Performance
2008 Izu House Project
Roko Kawai
2008 Guinea Residency
Kùlú Mèlé African Dance and Drum Ensemble Performance
2008 Urban Echo
Leah Stein Dance Company Performance
2008 Landscape on Hold Painted Bride Art Center Performance
2008 Kazimir’s Colors
Pennsylvania Ballet Performance
2008 Philadelphia Dance Projects Presents Philadelphia Dance Projects Performance
2008 Dance Happens Here 2009 Philadelphia Folklore Project Performance
2008 Expansion of Choreographers Project Residency Susan Hess Modern Dance Performance
2008 Steppes
Voloshky Ukrainian Dance Ensemble Performance
2008 Store Kate Watson-Wallace Performance
2009 Pew Fellowship Nami Yamamoto Fellowships
2009 Pew Fellowship Ryan Trecartin Fellowships
2009 Pew Fellowship Ben Peterson Fellowships
2009 Pew Fellowship Robert Matthews Fellowships
2009 Pew Fellowship Frances McElroy Fellowships
2009 Pew Fellowship Jennifer Levonian Fellowships
2009 Pew Fellowship Marc Brodzik Fellowships
2009 Pew Fellowship Anthony Campuzano Fellowships
2009 Pew Fellowship Sarah Gamble Fellowships
2009 Pew Fellowship Daniel Heyman Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Hellmut Gottschild Fellowships
1998 Pew Fellowship Homer Jackson Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Linh Dinh Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Lorene Cary Fellowships
2014 Pew Fellowship
Susan Rethorst Fellowships
2003 Pew Fellowship Roko Kawai Fellowships
2006 Pew Fellowship David Brick Fellowships
1996 Pew Fellowship Rennie Harris Fellowships
2010 Pew Fellowship
Germaine Ingram Fellowships
2012 Pew Fellowship
Jumatatu Poe Fellowships
2006 Pew Fellowship Andrew Simonet Fellowships
2006 Pew Fellowship Amy Smith Fellowships
2010 Pew Fellowship
Orrin Evans Fellowships
2012 Pew Fellowship
Dan Blacksberg Fellowships
2007 Pew Fellowship
King Britt Fellowships
2003 Pew Fellowship Uri Caine Fellowships
2000 Pew Fellowship Elaine Hoffman Watts Fellowships
2011 Pew Fellowship
CAConrad Fellowships
2009 Pew Fellowship Ken Kalfus Fellowships
2012 Pew Fellowship
Catie Rosemurgy Fellowships
2011 Pew Fellowship
Tania Isaac Fellowships
1997 Pew Fellowship Glenn Holsten Fellowships
2010 Pew Fellowship
Jenny Sabin Fellowships
2011 Pew Fellowship
Chris Forsyth Fellowships
2002 Pew Fellowship Whit MacLaughlin Fellowships
2002 Pew Fellowship
Thaddeus Phillips Fellowships
2006 Pew Fellowship
Geoff Sobelle Fellowships
2002 Pew Fellowship Dito van Reigersberg Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Syd Carpenter Fellowships
2008 Pew Fellowship Charles Burwell Fellowships
2008 Pew Fellowship J. Rufus Caleb Fellowships
2008 Pew Fellowship Matthew Cox Fellowships
2008 Pew Fellowship Russell Davis Fellowships
2008 Pew Fellowship Katharine Clark Gray Fellowships
2008 Pew Fellowship Nana Korantema Ayeboafo Fellowships
2008 Pew Fellowship Felix “Pupi” Legarreta Fellowships
2008 Pew Fellowship Vera Nakonechny Fellowships
2008 Pew Fellowship Venissa Santí Fellowships
2008 Pew Fellowship Anne Seidman Fellowships
2008 Pew Fellowship Edgar J. Shockley III Fellowships
2008 Pew Fellowship Mauro Zamora Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Lily Yeh Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Bo Bartlett Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Stephen Berg Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Becky Birtha Fellowships
2007 Pew Fellowship Dorothy Wilkie Fellowships
2009 Pew Fellowship Marco Roth Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Greg “Hodari” Banks Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Steven Beyer Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Sandra Brownlee Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Peter d’Agostino Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Tina Davidson Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Kent De Spain Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Steve Krieckhaus Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Stacy Levy Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Winifred Lutz Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Odean Pope Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship LaVaughn Robinson Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Annabeth Rosen Fellowships
1992 Pew Fellowship Judith Schaechter Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Nathalie Anderson Fellowships
1996 Pew Fellowship Joseph Cashore Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Charles Burnette Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Lisa Coffman Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship W.D. Ehrhart Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Rafael Ferrer Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Bruce Graham Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Essex Hemphill Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Iain Low Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Sarah McEneaney Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Christian Michel Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Honor Molloy Fellowships
1993 Pew Fellowship Sonia Sanchez Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship Charlotte Blake Alston Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship Charles Burns Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship Francis Davis Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship AP Gorny Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship Emmet Gowin Fellowships
2007 Pew Fellowship Charles O. Anderson Fellowships
2007 Pew Fellowship Nicole Cousineau Fellowships
2007 Pew Fellowship Fritz Dietel Fellowships
2007 Pew Fellowship Ed Bing Lee Fellowships
2007 Pew Fellowship Gerald Levinson Fellowships
2007 Pew Fellowship Adelaide Paul Fellowships
2007 Pew Fellowship Peter Paulsen Fellowships
2007 Pew Fellowship Jamey Robinson Fellowships
2007 Pew Fellowship Kate Watson-Wallace Fellowships
2007 Pew Fellowship Julie York Fellowships
2006 Pew Fellowship Nava EtShalom Fellowships
2006 Pew Fellowship Nadia Hironaka Fellowships
2006 Pew Fellowship Jena Osman Fellowships
2006 Pew Fellowship
Pepón Osorio Fellowships
2014 Pew Fellowship
Laynie Browne Fellowships
2014 Pew Fellowship
Thomas Devaney Fellowships
2006 Pew Fellowship Scott Rigby Fellowships
2006 Pew Fellowship Tobin Rothlein Fellowships
2006 Pew Fellowship Robert Smythe Fellowships
2006 Pew Fellowship Lamont B. Steptoe Fellowships
2006 Pew Fellowship Elaine Terranova Fellowships
2005 Pew Fellowship Barbara Attie Fellowships
2005 Pew Fellowship Janet Goldwater Fellowships
2005 Pew Fellowship Astrid Bowlby Fellowships
2005 Pew Fellowship Pablo Colapinto Fellowships
2005 Pew Fellowship Gerald Cyrus, Jr. Fellowships
2005 Pew Fellowship Cheryl Hess Fellowships
2005 Pew Fellowship M. Ho Fellowships
2005 Pew Fellowship Beth Kephart Fellowships
2014 Pew Fellowship
Brent Wahl Fellowships
2005 Pew Fellowship Jay Kirk Fellowships
2005 Pew Fellowship Filmon Mebrahtu Fellowships
2005 Pew Fellowship Joshua Mosley Fellowships
2005 Pew Fellowship Zoe Strauss Fellowships
2004 Pew Fellowship Robert Crowder Fellowships
2004 Pew Fellowship Francis Di Fronzo Fellowships
2004 Pew Fellowship Mufulu Kingambo Gilonda Fellowships
2002 Pew Fellowship Gabriel Quinn Bauriedel Fellowships
2004 Pew Fellowship Tanya Hamilton Fellowships
2014 Pew Fellowship
Fatu Gayflor Fellowships
2014 Pew Fellowship
Leroy Johnson Fellowships
2004 Pew Fellowship Hipolito “Tito” Rubio Fellowships
2004 Pew Fellowship Rebecca Rutstein Fellowships
2014 Pew Fellowship
Michael Djupstrom Fellowships
2004 Pew Fellowship Losang Samten Fellowships
2014 Pew Fellowship
Mary Lattimore Fellowships
2014 Pew Fellowship
Travis Macdonald Fellowships
2004 Pew Fellowship Wu Peter Tang Fellowships
2004 Pew Fellowship Jackie Tileston Fellowships
2004 Pew Fellowship Nicholas Wardigo Fellowships
2004 Pew Fellowship Rebecca Westcott Fellowships
2014 Pew Fellowship
J.C. Todd Fellowships
2004 Pew Fellowship Justin Witte Fellowships
2014 Pew Fellowship
Ted Passon Fellowships
2014 Pew Fellowship
Matt Saunders Fellowships
2003 Pew Fellowship Kim Arrow Fellowships
2003 Pew Fellowship Tyrone Brown Fellowships
2003 Pew Fellowship Andrea Cooper Fellowships
2003 Pew Fellowship Linda Cordell Fellowships
2003 Pew Fellowship Jim Hinz Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship Louis Massiah Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship Kate Moran Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship
Eileen Neff Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship Frances Negrón-Muntaner Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship Michael O’Reilly Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship Alice Schell Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship Carol Shloss Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship Judith E. Stein Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship Margie Strosser Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship Richard Torchia Fellowships
1994 Pew Fellowship Glen Weldon Fellowships
2003 Pew Fellowship Michael Olszewski Fellowships
2003 Pew Fellowship Toby Twining Fellowships
2003 Pew Fellowship Kukuli Velarde Fellowships
2003 Pew Fellowship Anna Weesner Fellowships
2003 Pew Fellowship Jan Yager Fellowships
2002 Pew Fellowship Muhsana Ali Fellowships
2002 Pew Fellowship Dan Rothenberg Fellowships
2002 Pew Fellowship Candy Coated Fellowships
2002 Pew Fellowship Rachel Blau DuPlessis Fellowships
2002 Pew Fellowship Lonnie Graham Fellowships
2002 Pew Fellowship Mytili Jagannathan Fellowships
2002 Pew Fellowship Teresa Leo Fellowships
2002 Pew Fellowship
Trapeta B. Mayson Fellowships
2002 Pew Fellowship Mark Shetabi Fellowships
2001 Pew Fellowship Tanya M. Barrientos Fellowships
2001 Pew Fellowship Yane Calovski Fellowships
2001 Pew Fellowship Justin Cronin Fellowships
2001 Pew Fellowship Vincent D. Feldman Fellowships
2001 Pew Fellowship William Larson Fellowships
2001 Pew Fellowship Enid Mark Fellowships
2001 Pew Fellowship Gabriel Martinez Fellowships
2001 Pew Fellowship María Teresa Rodriguez Fellowships
2001 Pew Fellowship Laurence Salzmann Fellowships
2001 Pew Fellowship William Smith Fellowships
2001 Pew Fellowship Ron Tarver Fellowships
2001 Pew Fellowship Shanti Thakur Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Christopher Bursk Fellowships
2000 Pew Fellowship Frito Bastien Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Donald Camp Fellowships
2000 Pew Fellowship
Pablo Batista Fellowships
2000 Pew Fellowship Frank Bramblett Fellowships
2000 Pew Fellowship Emily Brown Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Woon-Ping Chin Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Thomas Dan Fellowships
2000 Pew Fellowship Terrence Cameron Fellowships
2000 Pew Fellowship Sheryl Robin David Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Mark Goodwin Fellowships
2000 Pew Fellowship Greg “Peache” Jarman Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Neysa Grassi Fellowships
2000 Pew Fellowship Babette Martino Fellowships
2000 Pew Fellowship Mick Moloney Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Hilary Harp Fellowships
2000 Pew Fellowship Alice Oh Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Major Jackson Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Tristin Lowe Fellowships
2000 Pew Fellowship Kimmika L.H. Williams-Witherspoon Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Virgil Marti Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Stuart Netsky Fellowships
1999 Pew Fellowship Carol Antrom Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Molly Russakoff Fellowships
1999 Pew Fellowship David Ellsworth Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Susan Stewart Fellowships
1999 Pew Fellowship Jennifer Higdon Fellowships
1999 Pew Fellowship Michael Hurwitz Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Denyse Thomasos Fellowships
1999 Pew Fellowship
Teresa Jaynes Fellowships
1995 Pew Fellowship Isaiah Zagar Fellowships
1999 Pew Fellowship Kevin Kautenburger Fellowships
1999 Pew Fellowship Nicholas Kripal Fellowships
1999 Pew Fellowship Robert Maggio Fellowships
1999 Pew Fellowship Mogauwane Mahloele Fellowships
1999 Pew Fellowship Rebecca Medel Fellowships
1996 Pew Fellowship Kariamu Welsh Fellowships
1999 Pew Fellowship Benjamin Schachter Fellowships
1999 Pew Fellowship Eric Schoefer Fellowships
1998 Pew Fellowship Phoebe Adams Fellowships
1996 Pew Fellowship Yvonne Bobrowicz Fellowships
1998 Pew Fellowship Steven Donegan Fellowships
1998 Pew Fellowship Daisy Fried Fellowships
1998 Pew Fellowship Michael Grothusen Fellowships
1998 Pew Fellowship Jahmae Harris Fellowships
1998 Pew Fellowship Mei-ling Hom Fellowships
1998 Pew Fellowship James Mills Fellowships
1998 Pew Fellowship Karen E. Outen Fellowships
1998 Pew Fellowship Ron Silliman Fellowships
1998 Pew Fellowship Jeanne Murray Walker Fellowships
1998 Pew Fellowship Afaa Michael Weaver Fellowships
1996 Pew Fellowship Dave Burrell Fellowships
1997 Pew Fellowship Marian X Fellowships
1997 Pew Fellowship Sheila M. Sofian Fellowships
1996 Pew Fellowship Jan Krzywicki Fellowships
1996 Pew Fellowship Bruce Metcalf Fellowships
1997 Pew Fellowship Steve Rowland Fellowships
1996 Pew Fellowship Todd Noe Fellowships
1997 Pew Fellowship Peter Rose Fellowships
1996 Pew Fellowship James Primosch Fellowships
1997 Pew Fellowship Alex Kanevsky Fellowships
1996 Pew Fellowship Pang Xiong Sirirathasuk Sikoun Fellowships
1997 Pew Fellowship Richard Harrod Fellowships
1997 Pew Fellowship Paul Fierlinger Fellowships
1997 Pew Fellowship Barbara Bullock Fellowships
1997 Pew Fellowship Robert Asman Fellowships
1996 Pew Fellowship Rudolf Staffel Fellowships
1996 Pew Fellowship Bobby Zankel Fellowships
2010 Pew Fellowship
Max Apple Fellowships
2010 Pew Fellowship
Melanie Bilenker Fellowships
2010 Pew Fellowship
Kara Crombie Fellowships
2010 Pew Fellowship
John Blake, Jr. Fellowships
2010 Pew Fellowship
William Daley Fellowships
2010 Pew Fellowship
Tina Morton Fellowships
2010 Pew Fellowship
Hanna Khoury Fellowships
2010 Pew Fellowship
James Sugg Fellowships
2010 Pew Fellowship
Chuck Treece Fellowships
2011 Pew Fellowship
Charles Cohen Fellowships
2011 Pew Fellowship
Jorge Cousineau Fellowships
2011 Pew Fellowship
Joy Feasley Fellowships
2011 Pew Fellowship
Jane Irish Fellowships
2011 Pew Fellowship
Pattie McCarthy Fellowships
2011 Pew Fellowship
Brian Phillips Fellowships
2011 Pew Fellowship
Tim Portlock Fellowships
2011 Pew Fellowship
Matthew Suib Fellowships
2011 Pew Fellowship
Jamaaladeen Tacuma Fellowships
2012 Pew Fellowship
Dan Murphy Fellowships
2012 Pew Fellowship
Deron Albright Fellowships
2012 Pew Fellowship
Kevin Varrone Fellowships
2012 Pew Fellowship
Lori Waselchuk Fellowships
2012 Pew Fellowship
Alex Da Corte Fellowships
2012 Pew Fellowship
Meg Foley Fellowships
2013 Pew Fellowship
Emily Abendroth Fellowships
2013 Pew Fellowship
Kinan Abou-afach Fellowships
2013 Pew Fellowship
Hafez Javier Kotain Fellowships
2013 Pew Fellowship
Sueyeun Juliette Lee Fellowships
2013 Pew Fellowship
J. Louise Makary Fellowships
2013 Pew Fellowship
Toshi Makihara Fellowships
2013 Pew Fellowship
Jenn McCreary Fellowships
2013 Pew Fellowship
Karen M’Closkey Fellowships
2013 Pew Fellowship
Bhob Rainey Fellowships
2013 Pew Fellowship
Frank Sherlock Fellowships
2013 Pew Fellowship
Paul Swenbeck Fellowships
2013 Pew Fellowship
Raphael Xavier Fellowships
2012 Pew Fellowship
Matthew Mitchell Fellowships
2012 Pew Fellowship
Greg Osby Fellowships
2015 Pew Fellowship
Merián Soto Fellowships
2012 Pew Fellowship
Marshall Allen Fellowships
2012 Pew Fellowship
Anthony Smyrski Fellowships
2013 Pew Fellowship
Keith VanDerSys Fellowships
2015 Pew Fellowship
Benjamin Volta Fellowships
2015 Pew Fellowship
Brian Teare Fellowships
2015 Pew Fellowship
Yolanda Wisher Fellowships
2015 Pew Fellowship
Caroline Lathan-Stiefel Fellowships
2015 Pew Fellowship
Susan Lankin-Watts Fellowships
2015 Pew Fellowship
Chris Madak Fellowships
2015 Pew Fellowship
David Scott Kessler Fellowships
2015 Pew Fellowship
Micah Danges Fellowships
2015 Pew Fellowship
James Ijames Fellowships
2015 Pew Fellowship
Rea Tajiri Fellowships
2015 Pew Fellowship
Lauren Mabry Fellowships
2016 Pew Fellowship
Andrea Clearfield Fellowships
2016 Pew Fellowship
Christopher Colucci Fellowships
2016 Pew Fellowship
Ryan Eckes Fellowships
2016 Pew Fellowship
Mark Kendall Fellowships
2016 Pew Fellowship
Sharon Hayes Fellowships
2016 Pew Fellowship
Lela Aisha Jones Fellowships
2016 Pew Fellowship
Jennifer Kidwell Fellowships
2016 Pew Fellowship
Matthew Levy Fellowships
2016 Pew Fellowship
Tiona McClodden Fellowships
2016 Pew Fellowship
Jymie Merritt Fellowships
2016 Pew Fellowship
Heidi Saman Fellowships
2016 Pew Fellowship
Tokay Tomah Fellowships